柠檬酸
柠檬酸

2017 Winners & 导师

2017 TCIC National Student Bid Competition Official Winners

  • Most Accurate and Complete:
  • 1st Place - $2000Young Construction
    George Brown College

    • John Di Florio
    • Luke Butereri
    • Tsetsegbayer Shinebayer
    • Peter Jarmoszko
    Mentor: Brian Samulewitsch – Ellis Don
  • 2nd Place - $1000Bethany Construction
    George Brown College

    • Muhammad Bassah
    • Louis Poeta
    • Haiyang Sun
    • 维克多•李
    Mentor: 阿米尔克钦独立军 – York Excavating and Grading Ltd.
  • 3rd Place - $500Rocky Mountain Estimates
    Northern Alberta Institute of Technology

    • Sarah Donald
    • Patricia Swicheniuk
    • Derrik Kennedy
    • Nelson Waziri
    Mentor: Andy Heiber – Graham
  • Most Professional:
  • 1st Place - $1000Precision Contracting Inc
    Ryerson University

    • Karen Grubb
    • Benjamin Jayce
    • Yerin Chdi
    • Stephen Hewitt
    Mentor: Jesse Misura – Bird Construciton Group
  • 2nd Place - $750Sentinel Group
    Centennial College

    • Dervon Lewis
    • Leticia Martins
    • Flavio Lima
    • Ralph Taton
    Mentor: Latif Hassanzay – Greco Construction
  • 3rd Place - $500Spartan Construction Corp.
    George Brown College

    • Smit Desai
    • Johnathan Zaikos
    • 埃文可能
    • Lakshan Sivaloganthan
    Mentor: Daniel Marchetti – Bird Construction Group
  • Closest to the Target:
  • 1st Place - $1000Bethany Construction
    George Brown College

    • Muhammad Bassah
    • Louis Poeta
    • Haiyang Sun
    • 维克多•李
    Mentor: 阿米尔克钦独立军 – York Excavating and Grading Ltd.
  • 2nd Place - $750Spartan Construction
    George Brown College

    • Smit Desai
    • Johnathan Zaikos
    • 埃文可能
    • Lakshan Sivaloganthan
    Mentor: Daniel Marchetti – Bird Construction Group
  • 3rd Place - $500Precision Contraction Inc
    Ryerson University

    • Karen Grubb
    • Benjamin Jayce
    • Yerin Chdi
    • Stephen Hewitt
    Mentor: Jesse Misura – Bird Construciton Group
  • BIM Innovations:
  • 1st Place - $500CCSV Consultants
    Ryerson University

    • Victoria Staseff
    • Youhyun Chang
    • Simon Chen
    • Sebastian Van Niekerk
    Mentor: Tony Temelkovski – Claybar Group Limited
  • 2nd Place - $300Sentinel Group
    Centennial College

    • Dervon Lewis
    • Leticia Martins
    • Flavio Lima
    • Ralph Taton
    Mentor: Latif Hassanzay – Greco Construction
  • 3rd Place - $200Precision Contracting Inc
    Ryerson University

    • Karen Grubb
    • Benjamin Jayce
    • Yerin Chdi
    • Stephen Hewitt
    Mentor: Jesse Misura – Bird Construction Group

Esteemed Mentor Winners for 2017 National Student Bid Competition

  • Kelvin Mitchell
    Gillam Group Inc.
    Mentoring Gaia construction
  • Chris Arney
    Bird Construction
    Mentoring JALM Construction
  • Latif Hassanzay
    Greco Construction
    Mentoring Sentinel Construction
  • 规范勒克斯
    LCVM Consulting Inc.
    Mentoring Refined Contracting

2017 TCIC Student Bid Competition 导师

  • Kevin Shields
  • Daniel Marchetti
  • Hanson Zheng
  • Bryan Pfister-Watt
  • Marcos Sibal
  • Chris Iori
  • Lucas D'elia
  • Reza Shakeri
  • Mario Serianni
  • Tony Temelkovski
  • Raj Sasinayagam
  • Allen Wang
  • Michael MacChesney
  • Jonathan Leung
  • Michael Kazda
  • 乔治·吴
  • Entela Elezi
  • Jesse Misura
  • Andy Heiber
  • Chris Lautenbach
  • Chris Sunday
  • Norman Lux
  • Christopher Arney
  • Latif Hassanzay
  • Shahadat Hossain
  • Mark Martin
  • Alvaro Di Blasio
  • Kelvin Mitchell
  • Harold Koster
  • Robert Gomizelj
  • Nilson Almonte-Noesi
  • Clark Campbell
  • Clayton Dunshore
  • 迈克毛
  • Chris Court
  • Adam McFarland
  • Andruei Bobko
  • Simon Chapman
  • Travis Hageman
  • Gareth David
  • Umar Sharif
  • Jean-Francois Gosselin
  • Juan Mondejar
  • Gary Codogno
  • Joshua Laginski
  • Dinesh Bhanushali
  • Lucas Driussi
  • Ambrogio Menna
  • Bradley Kiser
  • Amir Nayebi
  • Omer Medook
  • 保罗年轻
  • Peter Connell
  • Peter Riley
  • Morgan Allaway
  • Tim McMillan
  • 阿米尔克钦独立军
  • Edward Traore
  • Sasha Konstantinov
  • Payam Nowroozi
  • Brian Watson
  • Joanne Fletcher
  • Ryan Concannon
  • Bill Currie
  • Shyam Vijayaraghavan

2017 National Student Bid Competition - Executive Committee

  • Jonathan Kerr
    Executive Director
  • Jason Kraft
    Director of Operations
  • Keaton Ambrose
    Quantity Take-off Director
  • Jon Butcher
    Document Control Director
  • Eliza Morra
    Bonding Director
  • 杰莎Sy
    Communications Director
  • Melissa Perera
    Consulting Director
  • Robert Lin
    BIM Director
  • Safraa Yunas
    Co-BIM Director
  • Evan Hutley
    柠檬酸 Liaison
  • Mazhar Kakar
    Public Relations Director
  • Stefan Radovic
    Scheduling Director
  • Dana灰色
    Mentor Director
  • Daryl Ballesteros
    Sub-Contractor Director